Frankfort Middle announces honor roll

Liz Beavers
Mineral Daily News-Tribune
Frankfort Middle School

SHORT GAP -  The staff and administration of Frankfort Middle School have announced the honor roll students for the first nine weeks of the 2021-2022 school year.

Fifth Grade 4.0

Jacob E. Busch, Tenley E. Crites, Ashton B. Grady, Knox J. Kelly, Jackson E. Lawrence, Rilynn K. Miller, Emma G. Parsons, Ashlyn J. Snyder, Albyn C. Weaver, Samuel C. Westfall.

Sixth Grade 4.0

Juliet H. Alt, Hailey R. Ballou, Hannah N. Barger, Lyla B. Chambers, Kamren Felda, Katie L. Flanagan, Elizabeth Gandolfi, Zachary Hansford, Addison G. Inklebarger, Mason G. Jones, Adam C. Keplinger, Nixon J. Kidwell, Knox H. Kimble, Braeden P. Laffey, Dominick A. Lancianese, Carson M. McBee, Hailey G. McBride, Leah K. Miller, Dominic Musgrove, Sydney M. Robosson, Caleb A. Shields, Taylor A. Shupe, Tannah J. Simpson, Jake A. Snurr, Benjamin Talley, Austin J. Twigg, Maddox A. Twigg, Hannah M. Umstead, Makenna J. Wageley.

Seventh Grade 4.0

James Bowser, Gunnar K. Bradshaw, Danika M. Carver, Laikyn N. Combs, Casch W. Crites, Gracelynn F. Crowe, Bailey A. Ferguson, Wesley C. Files, Taylor K. Hare, Alexander S. Horevay, Emma G. Hughes, John D. Jackson, Violette A. Lasure, Porter B. Lott, Addison P. Mervart, Erica L. Metcalf, Karina L. Metz, Parker M. Morgan, Chase A. Opel, Liam M. Orndorff, Ally P. Platt, Spencer T. Rhodes, Claire R. Ruble, Joseph B. Schneider, Sarah J. Scott, Cole L. Shanholtz, Brady J. Twigg, Kycin M. Waites, Alice A. Welsh, Makya J. Whitacre.

Eighth Grade 4.0

Jillian R. Ault, Blake X. Carlile, Landon J. Catlett, Madyson M. Cox, Landon T. Davis, Abigail N. Gera, Bryson G. Grady, Meghann S. Griffith, Aubrey P. Haddix, Jaxon T. Hare, Abby R. Harris, Hailey G. Hershberger, Elijah C. Hesse, Avah G. Imes, Blake J. Jacobs, Brianna E. Kelly, Hunter S. Klinestiver, Cooper G. Long, Adelyn A. Malloy, Bryson S. McKenzie, Levi C. Meadows, Bryson A. Moorehead, Lanson M. Orndorf, Jada M. Patton, Macy K. Peterson, Paisley L. Raines, Anara Q. Rice, Rhett A. Sensabaugh, Carder L. Shanholtz, Gracie J. Snurr, Michael S. Steinmetz, Cayson A. Swick, Alyn W. Weaver, Sophia M. Young.

Fifth Grade 3.0-3.9

Cheyenne R. Aman, Angel E. Arnold, Leah M. Barker, Adalyn M. Bernard, Sophia R. Bittner, Rowynn R. Blackburn, Gunnar S. Blankenship, Brysin T. Brennan, Jakob M. Brooks, Kendall N. Clark, Learah C. Crites, Elizabeth M. Crowe, Brody Davis, Amiyrah A. Dinges, Brady L. Eirich, Arabella G. Feaster, Dylan W. Felty, Savannah S. Getz, Raygan Grogg, Avery Q. Haddix, Naveryelle J. Haggerty, Samuel B. Hammons, Nataleigh J. Holsinger, Ryleigh E. Hoover, Macklen L. Hoppert, Brielle S. Hose, Christian J. Hyett, Traelynn D. Imes, Richard E. Jones, Vanderlei M. Keplinger, Daveigh J. Kesner, Tessa L. Kesner, Peyton L. Kimble, Autumn M. Kyle, Jayci G. Langley, Miranda G. Light, Lyllah R. Logsdon, James S. Mackert, Emma G. Marker, Ava R. McGuire, Logan A. Mortimore, Leeland Q. Moyer, Arabella R. Mullin, Lanie A. Odom, Maci R. Payne, Drew X. Pritts, Parker O. Pritts, Hannah G. Rice, Nathan J. Rowe, Melody A. Roy, Kamryn O. Saville, Owen R. Schaeffer, Vanessa J. Shelton, Chandler E. Shields, Maci R. Smith, Conner J. Steinmetz, Jason J. Stine, Samuel T. Toll, Emma R. VanMeter, Jordan E. VanMeter, Karrigan G. Walker, Aubriee L. Weimer, Avery T. Welsh, Cody A. Welsh, Jordan L. West, Evan L. Whitacre, Alexander K. Yarbrough.

Sixth Grade 3.0-3.9

Marlee S. Alt, Regan S. Athey, Brielle M. Bolinger, Brayden R. Brabson, Mia M. Carrier, Adalia R. Copen, Kirsten L. Copen, Hunter Davis, Kaylee J. Davis, Noah J. Dicken, Caden N. Dolly, McKinley Dolly, Xander Dunlap, Josephine Flanagan, Leia M. Gallen, Sydnee M. Grove, Ayden T. Groves, Zachariah B. Hammons, Chanel O. Harris, Brayden A. Helmick, Charli N. Hill, Bella D. Hollingsworth, Elin J. Hopwood, Liam P. Hunt, Matthew K. Iser, Isaac J. Kalbaugh, Caleb J. Kauffman, Gavin E. Kesner, Carter A. Layton, Ryan E. Louk, Ava G. Lupettie, Kolton M. Mccullough, Macklen D. McDonough, Addyson F. Merritt, Lincoln A. Miller, Ethan A. Mosier, Lucas T. Nestor, Jessica A. Nguh Santos, Allegra J. Northcraft, Antonio M. Ottaviani, Emma G. Painter, Colin R. Parsons, Kenleigh A. Parsons, Ayden M. Pennington, Aiden E. Petersen, Chase S. Pyles, Aaron T. Raines, Samuel R. Reed, Jr, Abigail F. Reineke, Azelle D. Resh, Jadelyn J. Rhodes, Van M. Ritchie, Audrey P. Sanders, Ryleigh J. Simpson, Aubree L. Smith, Selena M. Smith, Bentley Stallings, Haven M. Stanton, Gage C. Swain, Aiden C. Taylor, Mariska A. Thomas, Nakiyah M. Tipton, Aiden N. Wagoner, Bruce W. Yaider, Kiara E. Younger.

Seventh Grade 3.0-3.9

Eric M. Alexander, Hailey I. Amick, Dawson R. Arbogast, Joshua D. Armentrout, Jabari J. Babo, Brycelyn E. Barnhart, Maggie M. Bradley, Peyton M. Brittingham, Leah K. Cave, Braiden J. Coffman, Katherine E. Conner, Lexi R. Dolan, Kaylee J. Doman, Landon D. Duncan, Carson J. Durst, Melissa C. Frey, Saige A. Friend, Ryan W. Hall, Landon B. Hartley, Lindsay J. Hudson, Skyler M. Hutzel, Logan A. Hyde, Cole A. Inklebarger, Connor M. Jewell, Leo A. Karpa, Darius K. Kerbo, Brooklyn M. Klavuhn, Austin M. Lantz, Haylee A. Lawrence, Landon E. Lease, Cody R. Long, Brock M. Love, Megan I. McCann, Jazlynn M. McCormick, Isabelle L. Nicely, Chloe Norris, Jordan-Mar C. Owens, Taylor J. Parish, Jesus R. Perdew, Katelyn O. Poague, Noah D. Roberson, Tristen W. Rounds, Maggie J. Scarborough, Kadin P. Sgaggero, Brylee A. Shipway, Envy L. Simmons, Alivia G. Simpson, Anthony W. Smith, Collin D. Suesse, Ethan C. Talley, Braydn A. Tyler, Mollie A. Veronick, Noah L. Weaver, Brennan A. Wharton, Bayleigh G. Whitacre, Hayle L. Yarbrough.

Eighth Grade 3.0-3.9

Jayla G. Adams, Connor R. Andrews, Jeremiah C. Babo, Kaelynn M. Barnhart, Richard A. Bernier, Aubry A. Blizzard, Layna B. Bradley, Addison T. Clark, Makenzie A. Clayton, Gavin T. Corwell, Morgan L. Cowgill, Kaylin A. Crone, Peyton J. Durst, Abriela J. Eakle-Mills, Jeffery D. Evans, Mylee R. Evans, Oakland M. Feaster, Caleb C. Flanagan, Sterling L. Friend, Ethan C. Gattens, Emily M. Grapes, Gavin C. Greise, Bailey A. Harris, Kelsey A. Hartman, Cameron S. Heinrich, Aiden K. Hunt, Niya M. Lantz, Hunter M. Larue, Gavin J. Layton, Kalysta S. Lippold, Kylie J. Mallow, Lily G. Mantheiy, Dalton A. Marken, Makenley M. Markle, Tucker J. McDonough, Kaylynn N. Merritt, Caden A. Michaels, Erika K. Michaels-Raynor, Delyla F. Mills, Jacob V. Mongold, Gracierae S. Murray, Keiton G. Nester, Raylyn A. Parks, Kindra M. Paugh, Ariana E. Pettner, Jeremy D. Phillips, Mary Anne C. Puckett, Summer E. Pyles, Anthony R. Reed, Ava C. Rice, Wyatt S. Royal, Leah C. Shaffer, Nicole L. Shaffer, James N. Shelton, Everett E. Smith, Kenyen X. Smith, Adriana B. Talbott, Justin C. Twigg, Carson G. Wilson.