Frankfort High School announces final honor roll

Special to the News Tribune
Frankfort High School

SHORT GAP - The principals and staff of Frankfort High School are proud to announce the honor roll for the 4th nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

4.0 Or Higher Grade Point Average

12th Grade:  

Samuel E. Arnold, Mason P. Belt, John M. Bittinger, Austin S. Bland, Corey L. Brieloff, Christian J. Cimaglia, Jachob F. Clark, Jade E. Cordial, Alyssa B. Corwell, Jocelyn L. Darrah, Dakota P. Dietz, Ethan A. Durst, Kennedy A. Eckerty, Dalton O. Getz, Alyssa R. Guthrie, Rylee J. Hopwood, Cade D. Jones, Evan C. Keech, Jenna M. Keller, Hope M. Kiszka, Emily G. Lark, Michael R. Lewis, Jacob N. Logsdon, Emily A. Mantheiy, Emily S. Michaels, Katie R. Miltenberger, Annabelle C. Mitchell, Benjamin M. Nestor, Rachel A. Noah,

Kyle S. Owens, Makayla A. Parsons, Michelle L. Phillips, Jaden A. Rapson, Tanner A. Robey, Emma R. Scarborough, Cyra S. Shepherd, Xander D. Shoemake, Kyle K. Slayman,

Nathan B. Whitacre, Emma K. White.             

11th Grade:  

Breanna G. Bennett, Tyler L. Blizzard, Aikaterina M. Burleson, Quinn D. Chan, Erin R. Clark, Ethan B. Clark, Bethany F. Clayton, Emma J. Craddock, Brittan C. Gough,           

Jillian P. Griffith, Brynne R. Hartung, Jordan E. Lease, Jonathan A. Lewis, Alexander E. Lord, Sophia C. Lord, Cloye S. McClung, Chase A. McCoy, Isabelle S. Merritt, Skylea A. Metz, Lexus R. Middleton, Shawna M. Miller, Abigayle R. Olenchick, Cleotilde M. Perdew, Brody A. Ritchie, Kylah R. Ruff, Autumn E. Russell, Mercedes A. Shook, Tiffany A. Sites, Peyton S. Slider, Emily D. Smith, Halley T. Smith, Jaci M. Smith, Kelsey J. Smith, Charles D. Steele, Elisha G. Taylor, Madison E. Taylor, Keyonia N. Twigg, Veronica J. VanMeter, Natalie N. Watson, Leah K. White, Austin D. Williams, Jaclyn M. Yoder, Andrew W. Young.        

10th Grade:  

Nathan B. Armentrout, Keegan L. Bennett, Cassianna I. Claus, Ashlee K. Corwell, Addison G. Cross, Heaven L. Custer, Luke A. Duncan, Reagan E. Dyson,  Garrett T. Ferguson, Kiersten Z. Getz, Caden S. Grady, Felicity G. Grady, Marissa N. House,  Brooke J. Jacobs, Kirra E. Jenkins, Adela M. Kasecamp, Alexandria M. Klinestiver,

Kaitlyn M. Knotts, Giuliana A. Lancianese, Nathan W. Lange, Mikenna H. Love, Payton J. Mandell, Braylin R. McKenzie, Eva M. McLeod, Steven K. Niland, Breanna S. Riley,              

Jordan L. Roberson, Jaci H. Rowe, Levi M. Sgaggero, Timothy J. Umstead, Chloe E. Westfall, Allyson M. Young.

Ninth Grade:  

Cohen R. Arbogast, Dylan L. Blizzard, Sienna W. Brow, Elizabeth G. Clark, Ashlynn L. Crowe, Brian G. Elias, Jason L. Fontenot, II, Alexandra C. Hartung, Hannah D. Hershberger, Cameren R. Layton, Addison K. Lease, Cameron C. Lynch,  Avya L. McClung, Isabel F. McKenzie, Ashton L. Moorehead, Braxton N. Pyles, Serenity M. Rice, Madilyn R. Ruble, Rodney M. Ryan, Grace K. Scott, Micah X. Thomson,  Adyn J. Weaver, Sydney M. Whitacre            

3.5 – 3.9 Grade Point Average

12th Grade:  

Braden M. Aldridge, Brianna M. Barb, Bryceten T. Daubenmire, Daisy B. Donelson, Raven A. Duvall, Mckenzie M. Fletcher, Brayden M. Hamilton, Cole T. Hamilton, Haylee M. Hansrote, Logan D. Kinser, Samantha A. Kresge, Elizabeth G. Layton, Lacey N. Loar, Catherine L. Long, Bryce N. Michaels, Jansen B. Moreland, Naudia N. Norris, Jacob T. Ridgel, Brock F. Robinette, Anthony C. Sanders, Nia N. Smith, Brianna R. West, Savanna L. Wilson.  

11th Grade:  

Gracie J. Alexander, Mia C. Bradshaw, Isabelle J. Dunn, Alison C. Golden, David P. Jackson, Evan M. Jones, Roy R. Ketterman, Jr., Emily M. Lewis, Andrew W. Lynch, Kaitlyn E. McKenery, Destiny N. Moxley, Xander P. Parsons, Lucas M. Ray, Alexia G. Robinson, Aiden M. Sensabaugh, Kyle D. Shumaker, Cameron C. Steinmetz, Gavin E. Tharp, Fallyn A. Watts, Jasmyne K. Weaver.     

10th Grade:  

John E. Anderson, III, Cole M. Arnold, Alivia C. Arthur, Logan Z. Athey, Nicholas J. Bishop, Lara M. Bittinger, Dillinger S. Bowers, Aiden J. Cross, Vincent J. Dougherty, III, Kelsey E. Evans, Barrett R. Feaster, Jasey A. Flanagan, Brennan P. Gough, Tinsley L. Grove, Haley N. Guthrie, David I. Holsinger, Kendra V. Jenkins, Hannah E. Keplinger, Noah F. Kesner, Baylee R. Kuykendall, Emma J. Larue, Arin N. Lease, Collin A. Lewis, Hallie B. Long, Jacob W. Moreland, Annalee E. Morgan, Alexis M. Morrill, Noah G. Raines, Jayden A. Roby, Landyn D. Sell, Robert A. Shirey, Emily K. Sisler, Kolton D. Smouse, Chase R. Snyder, Bradin M. Stevey.   

Ninth Grade:   Grace M. Abe, Morisah J. Alexander, Kaleb L. Atkinson, Memphis L. Belt, Lucas J. Christian, Wing Y. Fong, Matthew W. Jackson, Caleb R. Kerns, Landen E. Kinser,         

Natalie M. Kyle, Brigham S. Lott, Christina N. Martin, Brandon W. McCullough, William G. McKenzie, Akeria R. McMannis, Samantha N. Moon, Zane E. Nelson,           

Andrew F. Nicely, Hannah A. Ortiz, Ashlyn I. Racic, Makaila B. Sanders, Alexis G. Seib, Emmett I. Slayman, Alexander D. Smith, Marshall A. Smith, Lynsey M. Zimmerman.    

3.0 – 3.49 Grade Point Average

12th Grade:  

Zoe J. Atkinson, Tyler J. Brown, Lucas N. Dalton, Tristan W. Fink, Xander M. Johnson, Cody S. Long, Tage D. Malone, Nevaeh L. McBee, Colton S. McTaggart, Katherine H. Parzych, Haley A. Peterson, Jason S. Shugars, Hayden M. Stimmetz, Sierra L. Wigfield.

11th Grade:

Jayda C. Burns, Heidi J. Carman, Dalton V. Dent, Dakota A. Hardy, Jesse B. Hockaday, Reagan E. Hoffman, Daniel T. Hyde, Carson W. Jewell, Robert R. Ketterman, Bryson J. Lane, Madison D. Middleton, Sarah E. Patton, Jacob A. Reel, Jarred S. Roe, Bailey A. Sines, Tyler R. White, Emmanuella J. Whitlock.   

10th Grade:  

Isaac A. Abe, Dakota L. Albright, Caden L. Barb, James L. Broadwater, Gabriel R. Flores, Isaac R. Haines, Christian L. Hayes, Joshua M. Hershberger, Alexia K. Kubin, Colby L. McBee, Jessa B. Moreland, Jacob R. Rice, Memphis G. Saville, Emily M. Scott, Cyrus J. Spriggs, Brady J. Wilson             

Ninth Grade:  Olex J. Ault, Lucas W. Brinker, Jacqueline E. Burleson, Matthew T. Campbell, Paige M. Chizk, Aydyn R. Claus, Ava J. Corbin, Angel L. Crawford, Connor C. Davis,           

Chloe B. Kauffman, Dylan C. Lantz, Colsen M. Long, Michal T. Love, Klanton P. McGuire, Morgan L. Niland, Jasmine G. O`Neil, Hollie R. Parsons, Tyrique W. Powell, Emilee K. Price,  Austin W. Schultz, Jayda L. Twigg, Laura L. Wilson, Cassandra L. Wolford, Bethany A. Yaider.