Frankfort Middle announces final honor roll

Special to the News Tribune
Frankfort Middle School

SHORT GAP - The administration and faculty of Frankfort Middle School is proud to announce the fourth and final nine-weeks honor roll for 2020-2021.

Fifth Grade 4.0

Juliet H. Alt, Lyla B. Chambers, Elizabeth Gandolfi, Zachary Hansford, Charli N. Hill, Addison G. Inklebarger, Adam C. Keplinger, Braeden P. Laffey, Ryan E. Louk, Carson M. McBee, Leah K. Miller, Allegra J. Northcraft, Chase S. Pyles, Caleb A. Shields, Taylor A. Shupe, Tannah J. Simpson, Haven M. Stanton, Jason J. Stine, Maddox A. Twigg.

Sixth Grade 4.0

Dawson R. Arbogast, Gunnar K. Bradshaw, Laikyn N. Combs, Casch W. Crites, Gracelynn F. Crowe, Bailey A. Ferguson, Wesley C. Files, Zoey G. Huffman, John D. Jackson, Violette A. Lasure, Erica L. Metcalf, Liam M. Orndorff, Joseph B. Schneider, Sarah J. Scott, Cole L. Shanholtz, Envy L. Simmons, Karson D. Smouse, Alice A. Welsh, Brennan A. Wharton, Hayle L. Yarbrough.

Seventh Grade 4.0

Landon J. Catlett, Christian C. Deavers, Peyton J. Durst, Abigail N. Gera, Bryson G. Grady, Meghann S. Griffith, Aubrey P. Haddix, Abby R. Harris, Hailey G. Hershberger, Elijah C. Hesse, Brianna E. Kelly, Hunter S. Klinestiver, Lily G. Mantheiy, Tucker J. McDonough, Bryson S. McKenzie, Levi C. Meadows, Lanson M. Orndorf, Jada M. Patton, Paisley L. Raines, Anara Q. Rice, Ava C. Rice, Gracie J. Snurr, Justin C. Twigg, Sophia M. Young.

Eighth Grade 4.0

Meadow S. Aman, Haley G. Athey, Lauryn E. Athey, Payton R. Bennett, Isabella C. Bloss, Breanna B. Bowers, Shanna S. Bradshaw, Ella B. Chambers, Colin W. Corwell, Conner J. Corwell, Uriah C. Cutter, Caleb S. Dersin, Charlie B. Fairley, Leah G. Files, Makinzy A. Hartley, Brandon B. Hoppert II, Ryan J. Hughes, Kendall A. Kelly, Emberlyn F. Knotts, Acie M. Lantz, Quinn K. Mandell, Taylor H. Mandell, Cooper L. Mathias, Briauna M. Miller, Clara L. Nash, Kelly A. Nguh Santos, Madison P. Nicholson, Avery M. Noel, Adison B. Pritts, Grace K. Reckley, Aubrie J. Root, Dean M. Shupe, Ryan L. Sisler, Nathaniel H. Summers.

Fifth Grade 3.0 - 3.9

Marlee S. Alt, Regan S. Athey, Brooke L. Ballou, Hailey R. Ballou, Hannah N. Barger, Gunnar T. Beasom, Brielle M. Bolinger, Brayden R. Brabson, Lilly R. Carlile, Mia M. Carrier, Jocelyn M. Cook, Adalia R. Copen, Kirsten L. Copen, Colin Corwell, Hunter Davis, Noah J. Dicken, Caden N. Dolly, McKinley Dolly, Xander Dunlap, Kamren Felda, Josephine Flanagan, Katie L. Flanagan, Leia M. Gallen, Sydnee M. Grove, Ayden T. Groves, Zachariah B. Hammons, Brayden A. Helmick, Bella D. Hollingsworth, Elin J. Hopwood, Liam P. Hunt, Skylur E. Hymes, Matthew K. Iser, Noah W. Jeffries, Mason G. Jones, Isaac J. Kalbaugh, Caleb J. Kauffman, Gavin E. Kesner, Wyatt N. Kesner, Nixon J. Kidwell, Knox H. Kimble, Charles W. Knight, Dominick A. Lancianese, Ashton D. Lane, Mya N. Lynch, Hailey G. McBride, Kolton M. Mccullough, Macklen D. McDonough, Jordan M. McKinney, Addyson F. Merritt, Lincoln A. Miller, Dominic Musgrove, Lucas T. Nestor, Jessica A. Nguh Santos, Emma G. Painter, Kenleigh A. Parsons, Ayden M. Pennington, Aiden E. Petersen, Samuel R. Reed, Jr, Abigail F. Reineke, Azelle D. Resh, Jadelyn M. Rhodes, Van M. Ritchie, Sydney M. Robosson, Audrey P. Sanders, Ryleigh J. Simpson, Aubree L. Smith, Selena M. Smith, Jake A. Snurr, Bentley Stallings, Gage C. Swain, Benjamin Talley, Aiden C. Taylor, Tripp A. Taylor, Mariska A. Thomas, Nakiyah M. Tipton, Austin J. Twigg, Hannah M. Umstead, Makenna J. Wageley, Aiden N. Wagoner, Bruce W. Yaider.

Sixth Grade 3.0 – 3.9

Alex J. Aguallo, Hailey I. Amick, Joshua D. Armentrout, Jabari J. Babo, Brycelyn E. Barnhart, Joseph M. Bolt, James Bowser, Maggie M. Bradley, Peyton M. Brittingham, Danika M. Carver, Braiden J. Coffman, Tyler J. Crites, Lexi R. Dolan, Kaylee J. Doman, Landon D. Duncan, Jedidiah J. Evans, Saige A. Friend, Mackaylee G. Garlitz, Ryan W. Hall, Taylor K. Hare, Landon B. Hartley, Alexander S. Horevay, Lindsay J. Hudson, Emma G. Hughes, Dayahna N. Imes, Cole A. Inklebarger, Connor M. Jewell, Leo A. Karpa, Darius K. Kerbo, Logan B. Ketterman, Brooklyn M. Klavuhn, Austin M. Lantz, Haylee A. Lawrence, Landon E. Lease, Cody R. Long, Porter B. Lott, Brock M. Love, Cooper T. Marken, Megan I. McCann, Addison P. Mervart, Karina L. Metz, Starr R. Mongold, Parker M. Morgan, Isabelle L. Nicely, Chloe Norris, Gabrielle K. O’Brien, Chase A. Opel, Jordan-Mar C. Owens, Taylor J. Parish, Jordan A. Payne, Ally P. Platt, Bailee R. Pressman, Spencer T. Rhodes, Noah D. Roberson, Tristen W. Rounds, Achilles M. Rowley, Claire R. Ruble, Maggie J. Scarborough, Kadin P. Sgaggero, Brylee A. Shipway, Alivia G. Simpson, Ronald P. Stewart Jr, Collin D. Suesse, Ethan C. Talley, Brady J. Twigg, Braydn A. Tyler, Mollie A. Veronick, Kycin M. Waites, Claire J. Westfall, Bayleigh G. Whitacre, Makya J. Whitacre.

Seventh Grade 3.0 – 3.9

Jayla G. Adams, Connor R. Andrews, Noah S. Athey, Jillian R. Ault, Jeremiah C. Babo, Kaelynn M. Barnhart, Richard A. Bernier, Aubry A. Blizzard, Allison E. Bolt, Madison L. Bowman, Layna B. Bradley, Blake X. Carlile, Madison R. Chizk, Addison T. Clark, Makenzie A. Clayton, Gavin T. Corwell, Morgan L. Cowgill, Madyson M. Cox, Kaylin A. Crone, Devon M. Custer, Landon T. Davis, Abriella C. Duvall, Jeffery D. Evans, Mylee R. Evans, Carson D. Feaster, Caleb C. Flanagan, Ethan C. Gattens, Emily M. Grapes, Brodie E. Grimes, Donavon R. Hanlin, Jaxon T. Hare, Bailey A. Harris, Kelsey A. Hartman, Cameron S. Heinrich, Aiden K. Hunt, Avah G. Imes, Blake J. Jacobs, Nevaeh K. Jeffries, Blake A. Klavuhn, Joseph M. Knight, Niya M. Lantz, Hunter M. Larue, Gavin J. Layton, Kalysta S. Lippold, Kierstin M. Lippold, Cooper G. Long, Kylie J. Mallow, Adelyn A. Malloy, Dalton A. Marken, Gavin M. McDonald, Kyler A. McKinney, Kaylynn N. Merritt, Roan K. Metz, Caden A. Michaels, Erika K. Michaels-Raynor, Delyla F. Mills, Jacob V. Mongold, Bryson A. Moorehead, Caiden L. Mueller, Ashton C. Murphy, Gracierae S. Murray, Keiton G. Nester, Aleighsia A. Northcraft, Jamison Z. Oker, Raylyn A. Parks, Kindra M. Paugh, Destiny M. Petersen, Macy K. Peterson, Ariana E. Pettner, Jeremy D. Phillips, Summer E. Pyles, Anthony R. Reed, Wyatt S. Royal, Camdyn K. Sell, Rhett A. Sensabaugh, Leah C. Shaffer, Nicole L. Shaffer, Carder L. Shanholtz, James N. Shelton, Everett E. Smith, Kenyen X. Smith, Cayson A. Swick, Adriana B. Talbott, Kaitlyn R. Twigg, Alyn W. Weaver, Landon W. White, Carson G. Wilson.

Eighth Grade 3.0 – 3.9

Carson S. Adams, Kaitlyn A. Arnold, Ella G. Booth, Wesley M. Brinker, Cody L. Collett, Camryn J. Crites, Abigail K. Cutter, Zachary R. Davis, Eli R. Dawson, Addisyn G. Dent, Clark A. Ellsworth, Darius C. Gray, Angel L. Hines, Dakota S. Joiner, Isabella G. Jolley, Riya S. Kerns, Carlee R. Kesner, Wyatt D. Kessel, Stephen J. Layton, Lane W. Lease, Tristan S. Lewis, Daniel J. Marley, Phoebe C. McCann, Bryer L. Michaels, Austin V. Milcetich, Nathaniel C. Miller, Kayla A. Morgan, Raley A. Nestor, Jacob J. Nething, Jacie L. Paxton, Emily F. Poague, Mason J. Ratke, Olivia G. Reineke, Erin G. Rhodes, Hali E. Rutherford, Kylee M. Saville, Eliza R. Scott, Brayden W. Shipway, Icesis J. Spriggs, Corbin J. Stone, Jr., Addison G. Tharp, Nicole A. Thompson, Isabelle M. Tupa, Xavier R. Vanhouten, Caden L. Vaughan, Morgan P. Weimer, Logan T. West, Hayden R. Whetsel, Caden M. Whitacre, Andrew J. Winfield.