Mountain Ridge announces honor roll

Mountain Ridge High School
no caption

FROSTBURG - The administration and staff of Mountain Ridge High School have announced the honor roll for the third marking period of 2020-2021.

Straight A Honor Roll

GRADE 9:

Alina Abraham, Kyley Alexander, Kayden Athey, Lisa Baker, Riley Barnard, Ian Beal, Ashlinn Bernard, Noah Blank, Robert Campbell, Kellsiey Colberg, Emily Rose Cortez, Andrew Croston, Jackson Cullen, Mia De’Carlo, Anna Delaney, Mackenzie Derham, Nicole Dupree, Emma Durst, Garrett Fazenbaker, Emma Galbraith, Jason Garlock, Jr., Jacqueline Geary, Kaylee Hardman, Mya Hockman, Annabeth Hughes, Adriona Johnson, Samuel Johnson, Hannah Kennell, Rhegan Lamberson, Alysa Langan, Cohen Llewellyn, Cierra Marsh, Easton Mathews, Isabella McKenzie, Joshua Meader, Aydin Moore, Rylee Moran, Ackerly Mulcaster, Meredith Munday, Kelley Parker, William Patterson, Kenzie Pein, Emma Phillips, Owen Pratt, Torrance Ranker, Brycen Ritchie, Liam Shaw, Zoey Shipe, Reghan Sivic, Iola Sloan, Oliver Sloan, Mia Smith, Sydney Snyder, Morgan Steckman, Sean Strawderman, McKenna Swisher, Avery Tipton, Ava Tringler, Ella Valentine, Erin Worgan, McKenna Zais.

GRADE 10:

Christian Beeman, Trinitie Beeman, Jacob Brashear, Carley Clise, Kaidance Colberg, Carlie Crawford, Casey Culler, Mary Delaney, Wyatt Dicken, Eliza Duncan, Isabelle Duncan, Macy Guinn, Andrew Haberlein, Kendall Kirkwood, Nathaniel Kline, Emma Komatz, Wyatt Leasure, Meredith Lent, Allison Levitt, Zander Linn, Nathan McKenzie, Emma Monahan. Chase Muir, Brianna Murphy, Claire Raesly, Arymi Reece, Ella Snyder, Kaitlyn Twing, Colton Wiegand, Ashton Williams, Mackenzie Young.

GRADE 11:

Jaelyn Alexis, Hannah Anderson, Lyle Baker, Jenna Beeman, Sadie Bennett, Brett Boone, Ava Breighner, Drake Clark, Marissa Cook, Austin DiGraziano, Madison Harvey, Reis Howard, Ayreianna Kilby, Haley Llewellyn, Qin Lu, Mychaela MacDonald, Abigail Maddy, Logan Meader, Saylor Miller, Lacey Moyers, Caydence Pennington, Emilia Porter, Nathaniel Rase, Mason Reed, Alexis Saeler, McKenzie Schenck, Cameron Shockey, Bryce Snyder, William Stark, Lindsay Strawderman, Colleen Sullivan, Emily Turner, Rebecca West, Katelynn Winebrenner, Erica Zhang.

GRADE 12:

Gunnar Albrecht, Makayla Alexander, Shaelyn Alexis, Brayden Bowman, Alexander Byers, Emily Chandler, Sarah Chapman, Thristian Crushong, Anna Cullen, Abby Derham, Roy Dye, Sophia Edwards, Mackenzie Fetters, Cassandra Frankenberry, Kayla Gomez, Nicolas Harden, Ella Hoffman, Tessa Hoppe, Sydney Hotchkiss, Nathan Howard, Avery Jacobs, Kallena Jessop, Rachel Jones, Megan Kline, Abigail Lent, Gwendolyn Lent, Connor Lewis, Gracie Lindner, Ashley Michaels,  Reagan Miller, Brandon Norris, Jarrett Pennington, Karrion Pumphrey, Joshua Ravenscroft, Karissa Robertson, Neelesh Singh, Logan Skidmore, Ian Smith, Quinn Stark, Paige Swisher, Madison Werner, Hayley Wiegand, Brielle Windle, Nathan Worgan.

 A-B Honor roll

GRADE 9:

Emma Babiak, Owen Baker, Tucson Bridges, Dylan Cheshire, Cambrya Clark, Chase Daniel, Zachary Ellifritz, Taylor Farris, Brandon Frye, Camille Gomez, Colin Halvorsen, Jacob Harrison, Maia Holloway, Andrew Ketterman, Landen Kifer, Mariah Konke, Emilee Lambert, Treyten Llewellyn, Liam McKenzie, Madison McKenzie, David Miller, Kaden Morris, Benjamin Myers, Brooke Russell, Sidney Rutter, Matthew Saville, Colton Shingler, Jessica Snyder, Kanyinsola Sowoolu, Jacy Tinsley, Jacob VanPelt, Tyler Whetzel, Jeanelle Wratchford, Bruce Zamko.

GRADE 10:

Kyler Baker, Ward Barclay, Leah Boggs, Carson Bradley, William Byrnes, Tanner Clark, William Clise, Evan Cook, Cierra Cooper, Ashlyn Duncan, Gwendolyn Fazenbaker, Morgan Felker-Lewis, Thomas Friend, William Haberlein, Sage Harris, Mary Keller, Grayce Kidwell, Brendan Kline, Angel Mawhinney, Landon McAlpine, Isabella McConnell, Mary Jane McCormick, Dylan McKenzie, Jacob Miller, Kamden Morgan, Peyton Penrod, Paige Pirolozzi, Daniel Pressman, Leuma Pua’auli, Riley Ritchey, Emilee Ritchie, Emily Schofield, Tyson Shumaker, Kaitlyn Simpson, Olivia Straley, Payton Sutton, Colton Swauger, Chyanne Thompson, Jessica Tran, Gabrielle Valentine, Hannah Warnick, George Watson, Payton Whiteman, Samantha Wiland, Ethan Wilt, David Witt.

GRADE 11:

Karleigh Beeman, Elnora Brewer, Landen Burdock, Justice Combs, Brayden Cuthbertson, Marcella Dodge, Brady Gray, Chase Halvorsen, Gaige Hoshor, Emily Kaschenbach, Rebecka Kenny, Haleigh Kepple, Ava Lewis, Andrew Lindner, Tanner Lohnas, Collin Lowry, Conner Lyons, Hailey McKenzie, Elizabeth Moore, Marissa Moore, Brooklyn Moreland, Christianna “Dylan” Nelling, Sara Otto, Francis Rizzo, Skai Shelton, Ashton Shimko, Nevaeh Shoemake, Abigail Smith, Kylee Stickley, Dalton Sturtz, Layla Viera, Nathaniel Washington, Jarich Wilt.

GRADE 12:

Jozelyn Bloskey, Isaac Cannon, Allison Carey, Trey Clayton, Alexa Cook, Lacey Crossland, Lindsay Crowe, Erin Derham, Alexis Frye, Raeven Gray, Christopher Hamilton, Jacob Hutzell, Gracie Jeffries, Joshua Kenner, Logan Kiddy, Trenton Kile, Gavin Kinnie, Garrett Kitis, Emily Lease, Devin Lissau, Lena Litten, Elizabeth Marchbank, Odessa Matz, Adria McMillan, Thomas Miller, Lara Monahan, Gwendolyn Morton, Annika Murphy, Ellawyn Odom, Joseph Oyer, Madison Ranker, Jacob Ritchie, Gage Robinette, Chloe Robison, Madison Steinrich, Kage Tawney, Makayla Thomas, Bailie Warnick, Shawntrell Washington.