Frankfort Middle School announces honor roll

Mineral Daily News Tribune
Frankfort Middle School

SHORT GAP - The administration and faculty of Frankfort Middle School are proud to announce the third nine-weeks honor roll for 2020-2021.

Students who earned 4.0

Fifth Grade

Juliet H. Alt, Lyla B. Chambers, Zachary Hansford, Dominick A. Lancianese, Ryan E. Louk, Carson M. McBee, Leah K. Miller, Azelle D. Resh, Haven M. Stanton, Hannah M. Umstead.

Sixth Grade

James Bowser, Gunnar K. Bradshaw, Laikyn N. Combs, Casch W. Crites, Gracelynn F. Crowe, Bailey A. Ferguson, Wesley C. Files, Ryan W. Hall, Taylor K. Hare, John D. Jackson, Connor M. Jewell, Violette A. Lasure, Erica L. Metcalf, Chloe Norris, Liam M. Orndorff, Jordan-Mar C. Owens, Spencer T. Rhodes, Claire R. Ruble, Joseph B. Schneider, Sarah J. Scott, Cole L. Shanholtz, Brylee A. Shipway, Envy L. Simmons, Alice A. Welsh, Brennan A. Wharton, Makya J. Whitacre, Hayle L. Yarbrough.

Seventh Grade

Jillian R. Ault, Blake X. Carlile, Kaylin A. Crone, Mylee R. Evans, Caleb C. Flanagan, Abigail N. Gera, Bryson G. Grady, Meghann S. Griffith, Aubrey P. Haddix, Abby R. Harris, Hailey G. Hershberger, Elijah C. Hesse, Avah G. Imes, Tucker J. McDonough, Bryson S. McKenzie, Levi C. Meadows, Bryson A. Moorehead, Lanson M. Orndorf, Jada M. Patton, Jeremy D. Phillips, Paisley L. Raines, Anara Q. Rice, Gracie J. Snurr, Sophia M. Young.

Eighth Grade

Meadow S. Aman, Haley G. Athey, Lauryn E. Athey, Payton R. Bennett, Isabella C. Bloss, Breanna B. Bowers, Ella B. Chambers, Colin W. Corwell, Conner J. Corwell, Uriah C. Cutter, Caleb S. Dersin, Charlie B. Fairley, Leah G. Files, Ryan J. Hughes, Wyatt D. Kessel, Acie M. Lantz, Tristan S. Lewis, Quinn K. Mandell, Taylor H. Mandell, Phoebe C. McCann, Briauna M. Miller, Nathaniel C. Miller, Clara L. Nash, Madison P. Nicholson, Avery M. Noel, Dean M. Shupe, Ryan L. Sisler, Nathaniel H. Summers, Logan T. West.

Fifth Grade

Students who earned 3.0-E.9

Fifth Grade

Marlee S. Alt, Brooke L. Ballou, Hannah N. Barger, Brielle M. Bolinger, Mia M. Carrier, Adalia R. Copen, Kirsten L. Copen, Hunter Davis, Noah J. Dicken, Caden N. Dolly, McKinley Dolly, Xander Dunlap, Kamren Felda, Josephine Flanagan, Leia M. Gallen, Elizabeth Gandolfi, Sydnee M. Grove, Ayden T. Groves, Zachariah B. Hammons, Brayden A. Helmick, Charli N. Hill, Elin J. Hopwood, Liam P. Hunt, Addison G. Inklebarger, Noah W. Jeffries, Mason G. Jones, Isaac J. Kalbaugh, Adam C. Keplinger, Nixon J. Kidwell, Knox H. Kimble, Braeden P. Laffey, Kolton M. Mccullough, Macklen D. McDonough, Lincoln A. Miller, Dominic Musgrove, Lucas T. Nestor, Allegra J. Northcraft, Brandon P. O’Neil, Kenleigh A. Parsons, Ayden M. Pennington, Aiden E. Petersen, Chase S. Pyles, Aaron T. Raines, Abigail F. Reineke, Van M. Ritchie, Audrey P. Sanders, Caroline E. Shaffer, Caleb A. Shields, Taylor A. Shupe, Ryleigh J. Simpson, Tannah J. Simpson, Aubree L. Smith, Selena M. Smith, Jake A. Snurr, Bentley Stallings, Jason J. Stine, Gage C. Swain, Benjamin Talley, Aiden C. Taylor, Mariska A. Thomas, Austin J. Twigg, Bruce W. Yaider

Sixth Grade

Alex J. Aguallo, Eric M. Alexander, Dawson R. Arbogast, Joshua D. Armentrout, Joseph M. Bolt, Maggie M. Bradley, Peyton M. Brittingham, Danika M. Carver, Braiden J. Coffman, Kaylee J. Doman, Landon D. Duncan, Jedidiah J. Evans, Saige A. Friend, Landon B. Hartley, Alexander S. Horevay, Emma G. Hughes, Logan A. Hyde, Leo A. Karpa, Brooklyn M. Klavuhn, Austin M. Lantz, Haylee A. Lawrence, Porter B. Lott, Brock M. Love, Cooper T. Marken, Megan I. McCann, Addison P. Mervart, Karina L. Metz, Starr R. Mongold, Parker M. Morgan, Isabelle L. Nicely, Gabrielle K. O’Brien, Jordan A. Payne, Jesus R. Perdew, Bailee R. Pressman, Noah D. Roberson, Tristen W. Rounds, Kadin P. Sgaggero, Alivia G. Simpson, Anthony W. Smith, Ronald P. Stewart, Jr, Collin D. Suesse, Ethan C. Talley, Brady J. Twigg, Braydn A. Tyler, Mollie A. Veronick, Kycin M. Waites, Claire J. Westfall.

Seven Grade

Jayla G. Adams, Connor R. Andrews, Noah S. Athey, Jeremiah C. Babo, Kaelynn M. Barnhart, Richard A. Bernier, Aubry A. Blizzard, Allison E. Bolt, Layna B. Bradley, Landon J. Catlett, Madison R. Chizk, Addison T. Clark, Makenzie A. Clayton, Gavin T. Corwell, Morgan L. Cowgill, Madyson M. Cox, Devon M. Custer, Landon T. Davis, Peyton J. Durst, Jeffery D. Evans, Carson D. Feaster, Jacob D. Felda, Ethan C. Gattens, Emily M. Grapes, Gavin C. Greise, Brodie E. Grimes, Donavon R. Hanlin, Jaxon T. Hare, Bailey A. Harris, Cameron S. Heinrich, Aiden K. Hunt, Blake J. Jacobs, Nevaeh K. Jeffries, Blake A. Klavuhn, Hunter S. Klinestiver, Joseph M. Knight, Niya M. Lantz, Hunter M. Larue, Gavin J. Layton, Kalysta S. Lippold, Kylie J. Mallow, Adelyn A. Malloy, Lily G. Mantheiy, Dalton A. Marken, Gavin M. McDonald, Kyler A. McKinney, Kaylynn N. Merritt, Caden A. Michaels, Erika K. Michaels-Raynor, Delyla F. Mills, Jacob V. Mongold, Caiden L. Mueller, Ashton C. Murphy, Gracierae S., Murray, Keiton G. Nester, Jamison Z. Oker, Raylyn A. Parks, Kindra M. Paugh, Destiny M. Petersen, Macy K. Peterson, Alicia A. Price, Summer E. Pyles, Anthony R. Reed, Wyatt S. Royal, Camdyn K. Sell, Rhett A. Sensabaugh, Leah C. Shaffer, Nicole L. Shaffer, Carder L. Shanholtz, James N. Shelton, Everett E. Smith, Kenyen X. Smith, Cayson A. Swick, Adriana B. Talbott, Justin C. Twigg, Kaitlyn R. Twigg, Paedyn C. Vanmeter, Alyn W. Weaver, Jayden M. White, Landon W. White, Carson G. Wilson, Anden T. Zalewski.

Eighth Grade

Carson S. Adams, Kaitlyn A. Arnold, Ella G. Booth, Shanna S. Bradshaw, Wesley M. Brinker, Cody L. Collett, Camryn J. Crites, Abigail K. Cutter, Clark A. Ellsworth, Makinzy A. Hartley, Angel L. Hines, Brandon B. Hoppert II, Dakota S. Joiner, Kendall A. Kelly, Riya S. Kerns, Carlee R. Kesner, Emberlyn F. Knotts, Stephen J. Layton, Lane W. Lease, Daniel J. Marley, Cooper L. Mathias, Bryer L. Michaels, Austin V. Milcetich, Kayla A. Morgan, Raley A. Nestor, Jacob J. Nething, Kelly A. Nguh Santos, Adison B. Pritts, Mason J. Ratke, Grace K. Reckley, Olivia G. Reineke, Erin G. Rhodes, Skylar W. Robey, Aubrie J. Root, Kennley G. Sabers, Kylee M. Saville, Eliza R. Scott, Trevor J. Shanholtz, Brayden W. Shipway, Madison P. Sponaugle, Corbin J. Stone, Jr., Addison G. Tharp, Danielle M. Timberlake, Isabelle M. Tupa, Caden L. Vaughan, Morgan P. Weimer, Hayden R. Whetsel, Caden M. Whitacre.