Mountain Ridge announces honor roll

Mineral Daily News-Tribune
no caption

FROSTBURG - The administration and faculty at Mountain Ridge High School are proud to announce the honor roll for the second marking period in the 2020-2021 school year.

Straight A Honor Roll

Grade 9:

Alina Abraham, Kyley Alexander, Kayden Athey, Lisa Baker, Ian Beal, Ashlinn Bernard, Noah Blank, Robert Campbell, Emily Rose Cortez, Andrew Croston, Jackson Cullen, Mia De’Carlo, Anna Delaney, Mackenzie Derham, Nicole Dupree, Emma Durst, Taylor Farris, Garrett Fazenbaker, Emma Galbraith, Jason Garlock, Jr., Jacqueline Geary, Kaylee Hardman, Mya Hockman, Annabeth Hughes, Adriona Johnson, Samuel Johnson, Hannah Kennell, Rhegan Lamberson, Alysa Langan, Treyten Llewellyn, Cierra Marsh, Easton Mathews, Isabella McKenzie, Joshua Meader, Aydin Moore, Meredith Munday, Kelley Parker, William Patterson, Kenzie Pein, Owen Pratt, Brycen Ritchie, Liam Shaw, Zoey Shipe, Reghan Sivic, Iola Sloan, Oliver Sloan, Mia Smith, Jessica Snyder, Sydney Snyder, Morgan Steckman, Sean Strawderman, McKenna Swisher, Avery Tipton, Ava Tringler, Ella Valentine, Erin Worgan, Jeanelle Wratchford, McKenna Zais.

Grade 10:

Carley Clise, Casey Culler, Mary Delaney, Wyatt Dicken, Andrew Haberlein, Emma Komatz, Wyatt Leasure, Meredith Lent, Allison Levitt, MaryJane McCormick, Dylan McKenzie, Chase Muir, Brianna Murphy, Claire Raesly, Arymi Reece, Emilee Ritchie, Colton Swauger, Kaitlyn Twing, George Watson, Ashton Williams.

Grade 11:

Jaelyn Alexis, Hannah Anderson, Lyle Baker, Jenna Beeman, Karleigh Beeman, Sadie Bennett, Ava Breighner, Justice Combs, Marissa Cook, Austin DiGraziano, Marcella Dodge, Reis Howard, Ayreianna Kilby, Haley Llewellyn, Collin Lowry, Qin Lu, Mychaela MacDonald, Abigail Maddy, Logan Meader, Saylor Miller, Marissa Moore, Lacey Moyers, Caydence Pennington, Emilia Porter, Nathaniel Rase, Mason Reed, McKenzie Schenck, Skai Shelton, Cameron Shockey, Nevaeh Shoemake, Bryce Snyder, William Stark, Lindsay Strawderman, Colleen Sullivan, Emily Turner, Nathaniel Washington, Rebecca West, Katelynn Winebrenner, Erica Zhang.

Grade12:

Gunnar Albrecht, Makayla Alexander, Shaelyn Alexis, Brayden Bowman, Alexander Byers, Michael Calcutta, Isaac Cannon, Emily Chandler, Sarah Chapman, Thristian Crushong, Anna Cullen, Abby Derham, Erin Derham, Roy Dye, Sophia Edwards, Ella Hoffman, Tessa Hoppe, Sydney Hotchkiss, Nathan Howard, Rachel Jones, Megan Kline, Emily Lease, Abigail Lent, Gwendolyn Lent, Connor Lewis, Devin Lissau, Reagan Miller, Gwendolyn Morton, Annika Murphy, Joseph Oyer, Jarrett Pennington, Karrion Pumphrey, Jacob Ritchie, Karissa Robertson, Neelesh Singh, Ian Smith, Quinn Stark, Paige Swisher, Dawson Ternent, Makayla Thomas, Bailie Warnick, Hayley Wiegand

A-B Honor Roll

Grade 9:

Rilee Alkire, Emma Babiak, Owen Baker, Riley Barnard, Dylan Cheshire, Cambrya Clark, Kellsiey Colberg, Avery Cutter, Chase Daniel, Bella Dashiell, Camille Gomez, Jacob Harrison, Shaun Heeter, Caleb Hogan, Maia Holloway, Willow House, Andrew Ketterman, Mariah Konke, Emilee Lambert, Madison McKenzie, David Miller, Rylee Moran, Kaden Morris, Ackerly Mulcaster, Benjamin Myers, Caleb Opel, Emma Phillips, Torrance Ranker, Brooke Russell, Matthew Saville, Colton Shingler, Elexus Simpson, Kanyinsola Sowoolu, Jacy Tinsley, Kevin Wagner, Tyler Whetzel, Glennagrace Whiteman, Cameron Young, Bruce Zamko.       

Grade 10:

Kyler Baker, Christian Beeman, Trinitie Beeman, Leah Boggs, Carson Bradley, Jacob Brashear, Sierra Clise, William Clise, Kaidance Colberg, Carlie Crawford, Laney Damewood, Ashlyn Duncan, Eliza Duncan, Isabelle Duncan, Morgan Felker-Lewis, Thomas Friend, Macy Guinn, William Haberlein, Sage Harris, Kendall Kirkwood, Brendan Kline, Nathaniel Kline, Zander Linn, Angel Mawhinney, Nathan McKenzie, Emma Monahan, Kamden Morgan, Paige Pirolozzi, Daniel Pressman, Leuma Puaauli, Riley Ritchey, Jaden Rosales, Gavin Ryan, Kaitlyn Simpson, Ella Snyder, Payton Sutton, Chyanne Thompson, Jessica Tran, Sage Viera, Colton Wiegand, Samantha Wiland, Ryan Williams, EthanWilt, Mackenzie Young.

Grade 11:

Eathan Ashenfelter, Brett Boone, Elnora Brewer, Landen Burdock, Drake Clark, Nicholas Crowe, Brady Gray, Kirsten Hammond, Madison Harvey, Gaige Hoshor, Hanna Houck, Emily Kaschenbach, Rebecka Kenny, Haleigh Kepple, Sierra Lancaster, Ava Lewis, Tanner Lohnas, Conner Lyons, Caitlyn Marsh, Hailey McKenzie, Anthony McKinley, Brooklyn Moreland, Abbigail Munday, Francis Rizzo, Alexis Saeler, Ashton Shimko, Abigail Smith, Bradyn Speir, Kylee Stickley, Dalton Sturtz, Layla Viera, Megan Witt.

Grade 12:

Reillee Beeman, Allison Carey, Kennedy Cesnick, Trey Clayton, Alexa Cook, Hayden Crowe, Lindsay Crowe, Brooke EauClaire, Mackenzie Fetters, Raeven Gray, Nicolas Harden, Jacob Hutzell, Avery Jacobs, Joshua Kenner, Liam Kifer, Trenton Kile, Gavin Kinnie, Garrett Kitis, Gracie Lindner, Elizabeth Marchbank, Jeffrey McKenzie, Adria McMillan, Ashley Michaels, Grace Mowery, Jordan Nolan, Ellawyn Odom, Rebecka Powell, Joshua Ravenscroft, Logan Robertson, Fiona Ryan, Kelsie Schramm, Dalton Skidmore, Logan Skidmore, Madison Werner, Cheyenne Whiteman, Brielle Windle, Nathan Worgan.