Frankfort Middle announces honor roll

Mineral Daily News-Tribune
no caption

(EDITOR’S NOTE: Due to a computer malfunction, some students’ names were omitted from the list sent to the News Tribune earlier this week. This is the corrected list.)

SHORT GAP - The administration and faculty at Frankfort Middle School is proud to announce the second nine weeks honor roll students.

FIfth Grade 4.0

Juliet H. Alt, Jacob I. Becker, Lyla B. Chambers, Noah J. Dicken, Caden N. Dolly, Xander Dunlap, Leia M. Gallen, Matthew K. Iser, Adam C. Keplinger, Braeden P. Laffey, Dominick A. Lancianese, Carson M. McBee, Leah K. Miller, Kenleigh A. Parsons, Chase S. Pyles, Azelle D. Resh, Van M. Ritchie, Taylor A. Shupe, Haven M. Stanton, Jason J. Stine, Maddox A. Twigg, Hannah M. Umstead.

Sixth  Grade 4.0

Alex J. Aguallo, James Bowser, Gunnar K. Bradshaw, Laikyn N. Combs, Casch W. Crites, Tyler J. Crites, Landon D. Duncan, Bailey A. Ferguson, Wesley C. Files, Saige A. Friend, Ryan W. Hall, John D. Jackson, Connor M. Jewell, Darius K. Kerbo, Austin M. Lantz, Violette A. Lasure, Addison P. Mervart, Erica L. Metcalf, Karina L. Metz, Liam M. Orndorff, Jordan-Mar C. Owens, Bailee R. Pressman, Spencer T. Rhodes, Claire R. Ruble, Joseph B. Schneider, Sarah J. Scott, Cole L. Shanholtz, Alivia G. Simpson, Collin D. Suesse, Ethan C. Talley, Brady J. Twigg, Kycin M. Waites, Brennan A. Wharton, Makya J. Whitacre.

Seventh Grade 4.0

Landon J. Catlett, Jeffery D. Evans, Mylee R. Evans, Caleb C. Flanagan, Abigail N. Gera, Bryson G. Grady, Meghann S. Griffith, Aubrey P. Haddix, Abby R. Harris, Presley N. Helmstetter, Elijah C. Hesse, Avah G. Imes, Blake J. Jacobs, Brianna E. Kelly, Cooper G. Long, Adelyn A. Malloy, Bryson S. McKenzie, Levi C. Meadows, Jamison Z. Oker, Lanson M. Orndorf, Jada M. Patton, Paisley L. Raines, Anara Q. Rice, Ava C. Rice, Carder L. Shanholtz, Gracie J. Snurr, Cayson A. Swick, Brennen M. Townshend, Justin C. Twigg, Sophia M. Young.

Eighth Grade 4.0

Kaitlyn A. Arnold, Payton R. Bennett, Isabella C. Bloss, Breanna B. Bowers, Ella B. Chambers, Conner J. Corwell, Abigail K. Cutter, Uriah C. Cutter, Leah G. Files, Ryan J. Hughes, Kendall A. Kelly, Acie M. Lantz, Quinn K. Mandell, Taylor H. Mandell, Phoebe C. McCann, Bryer L. Michaels, Raley A. Nestor, Kelly A. Nguh Santos, Madison P. Nicholson, Avery M. Noel, Adison B. Pritts, Grace K. Reckley, Dean M. Shupe, Addison G. Tharp.

Fifth Grade 3.0 - 3.9

Marlee S. Alt, Hailey R. Ballou, Gunnar T. Beasom, Brielle M. Bolinger, Brayden R. Brabson, Jayden M. Campbell, Lilly R. Carlile, Jocelyn M. Cook, Adalia R. Copen, Kirsten L. Copen, Hunter Davis, McKinley Dolly, Kamren Felda, Elizabeth Gandolfi, Sydnee M. Grove, Ayden T. Groves, Zachariah B. Hammons, Zachary Hansford, Brayden A. Helmick, Elin J. Hopwood, Liam P. Hunt, Jocolyn S. Hurley, Skylur E. Hymes, Mason G. Jones, Isaac J. Kalbaugh, Gavin E. Kesner, Knox H. Kimble, Ryan E. Louk, Hailey G. McBride, Kolton M. Mccullough, Macklen D. McDonough, Addyson F. Merritt, Lincoln A. Miller, Ethan A. Mosier, Dominic Musgrove, Lucas T. Nestor, Allegra J. Northcraft, Brandon P. O’Neil, Ayden M. Pennington, Aaron T. Raines, Abigail F. Reineke, Sydney M. Robosson, Audrey P. Sanders, Caroline E. Shaffer, Caleb A. Shields, Ryleigh J. Simpson, Tannah J. Simpson, Aubree L. Smith, Jake A. Snurr, Bentley Stallings, Gage C. Swain, Benjamin Talley, Aiden C. Taylor, Austin J. Twigg, Bruce W. Yaider.

Sixth Grade 3.0 – 3.9

Eric M. Alexander, Dawson R. Arbogast, Jabari J. Babo, Brycelyn E. Barnhart, Peyton M. Brittingham, Gracelynn F. Crowe, Kaylee J. Doman, Carson J. Durst, Jayda N. Foley, Makayla R. Garland, Taylor K. Hare, Alexander S. Horevay, Emma G. Hughes, Leo A. Karpa, Brooklyn M. Klavuhn, Cody R. Long, Porter B. Lott, Cooper T. Marken, Megan I. McCann, Starr R. Mongold, Isabelle L. Nicely, Chloe Norris, Chase A. Opel, Jesus R. Perdew, Ally P. Platt, Noah D. Roberson, Tristen W. Rounds, Maggie J. Scarborough, Kadin P. Sgaggero, Brylee A. Shipway, Envy L. Simmons, Merina S. Snoberger, Ronald P. Stewart Jr, Mollie A. Veronick, Alice A. Welsh, Claire J. Westfall, Hayle L. Yarbrough.

Seventh Grade 3.0 – 3.9

Jayla G. Adams, Connor R. Andrews, Jillian R. Ault, Jeremiah C. Babo, Richard A. Bernier, Aubry A. Blizzard, Allison E. Bolt, Layna B. Bradley, Ethan A. Brubaker, Blake X. Carlile, Madison R. Chizk, Addison T. Clark, Makenzie A. Clayton, Morgan L. Cowgill, Madyson M. Cox, Kaylin A. Crone, Landon T. Davis, Christian C. Deavers, Ethan C. Gattens, Emily M. Grapes, Gavin C. Greise, Cameron S. Heinrich, Hailey G. Hershberger, Aiden K. Hunt, Blake A. Klavuhn, Niya M. Lantz, Lily G. Mantheiy, Dalton A. Marken, Tucker J. McDonough, Kaylynn N. Merritt, Bryson A. Moorehead, Ashton C. Murphy, Macy K. Peterson, Summer E. Pyles, Wyatt S. Royal, Camdyn K. Sell, Rhett A. Sensabaugh, Leah C. Shaffer, Nicole L. Shaffer, James N. Shelton, Everett E. Smith, Michael S. Steinmetz, Adriana B. Talbott, Alyn W. Weaver, Jayden M. White, Landon W. White.

Eighth Grade 3.0 – 3.9

Carson S. Adams, Haley G. Athey, Lauryn E. Athey, Cody L. Collett, Colin W. Corwell, Addisyn G. Dent, Clark A. Ellsworth, Charlie B. Fairley, Makinzy A. Hartley, Brandon B. Hoppert II, Carlee R. Kesner, Wyatt D. Kessel, Stephen J. Layton, Lane W. Lease, Tristan S. Lewis, Daniel J. Marley, Cooper L. Mathias, Austin V. Milcetich, Briauna M. Miller, Nathaniel C. Miller, Willow L. Miller, Kayla A. Morgan, Clara L. Nash, Maribel C. Natale, Mason J. Ratke, Olivia G. Reineke, Skylar W. Robey, Aubrie J. Root, Hali E. Rutherford, Kennley G. Sabers, Kearsten M. Sanders, Kylee M. Saville, Eliza R. Scott, Trevor J. Shanholtz, Brayden W. Shipway, Ryan L. Sisler, Aaron A. Snyder, Icesis J. Spriggs, Nathaniel H. Summers, Caden L. Vaughan, Morgan P. Weimer, Logan T. West, Hayden R. Whetsel, Aden D. Wilt.