SHORT GAP - The principals and staff of Frankfort High School are proud to announce the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year.


4.0 Or Higher Grade Point Average


12th Grade:


Taryn M. Ackerman,Chaysie L. Barnes, Madison R. Bearinger, Reagan E. Bennett, David J. Blanco, James L. Blank Jr., Brent R. Catlett, Briar I. Cessna, Sierra M. Chaney, Cheyanne A. Cole, Tyler J. Corwell, Abigail E. Craddock, Kaitlyn E. Crist, Raelynn M. Crowe, Mason S. Davis, Dale H. Dawson, Makenna J. Douthitt,


Chase R. Engle, Olivia A. Gill, Emily E. Golden, Bryan P. Gough, Riley R. Haines, Orion M. Helmick, Lavada R. Helminiak, Emily B. Horn, Jenna Itani, Kolton R. Kelly,


Christopher A. Kenney, Matthew P. Kenney, Chloe N. Kerns, Lindsey M. Kesner, Jack M. Kile, Savannah M. Kincaid, Isaiah H. Knotts, Jansen L. Knotts, Kylen N. Lee, Micah J. Lewis, Kate E. Linthicum, Carly G. Long, Haley N. Louk, Haley A. Malone, Nicholas P. Marley, Gregory S. McCoy, Kylee P. McGuire, Cameron S. Middleton, Macie K. Miller, Sierra D. Miller, Joseph C. Morgan, Chloe A. Nash, Tara S. O'Donnell, Alexa G. Peer, Ashley E. Phillips, Haden R. Plum, Paige M. Plummer, Chloe J. Puffinburger, Evan D. Pyles, Gareth A. Ray, Raechel M. Sauter, Robert P. Shanholtz, Gericho C. Shoemaker, Kenneth C. Sibley Jr., MacKenzie E. Simpson, Damon A. Spencer, Shaun A. Stallings, Hayden M. Stein, Austin T. Stevey, Jenna R. Taylor, Marissa N. Taylor, Jenna L. Ujcic, Taylor N. VanMeter, Matthew C. Walters, Matthew L. Watkins, Bradlee S. Weasenforth, Jaron R. Weimer,


Brendan M. Whiteman, Alyssa D. Wilson, Hannah R. Wonders.


11th Grade:


Autumn S. Adams, Samuel E. Arnold, Shyann M. Barnes, Mason P. Belt, Austin S. Bland, Corey L. Brieloff, Zahra K. Brooks, Christian J. Cimaglia, Jachob F. Clark,


Jade E. Cordial, Alyssa B. Corwell, Simon A. Dalton, Jocelyn L. Darrah, Bryceten T. Daubenmire, Dakota P. Dietz, Ethan A. Durst, Dalton O. Getz, Alyssa R. Guthrie,


Brayden M. Hamilton, Cole T. Hamilton, Rylee J. Hopwood, Savannah P. Johnson, Cade D. Jones, Jenna M. Keller, Logan D. Kinser, Hope M. Kiszka, Summer R. Knisley, Samantha A. Kresge, Emily G. Lark, Michael R. Lewis, Lacey N. Loar, Jacob N. Logsdon, Catherine L. Long, Emily A. Mantheiy, Connor P. McDonald, Bryce N. Michaels, Emily S. Michaels, Katie R. Miltenberger, Jansen B. Moreland, Benjamin M. Nestor, Rachel A. Noah, Naudia N. Norris, Kyle S. Owens, Makayla A. Parsons, Haley A. Peterson, Jaden A. Rapson, Jacob T. Ridgel, Tanner A. Robey, Brock F. Robinette, Karleigh M. Sabers, Emma R. Scarborough, Cyra S. Shepherd, Xander D. Shoemake, Caden A. Shumaker, Kyle K. Slayman, Nia N. Smith, Aaliyah J. Suter, Brianna R. West, Nathan B. Whitacre.


10th Grade:


Aiden R. Adams, Breanna G. Bennett, Tyler L. Blizzard, Aikaterina M. Burleson, Heidi J. Carman, Quinn D. Chan, Erin R. Clark, Ethan B. Clark, Emma J. Craddock,


John R. Dennison, Abigail O. Digon, Kiara M. Flanagan, Brittan C. Gough, Jillian P. Griffith, Daykota M. Hartley, Brynne R. Hartung, Isabella P. Hill, Bryson J. Lane, Jordan E. Lease, Jonathan A. Lewis, Alexander E. Lord, Sophia C. Lord, Andrew W. Lynch, Cloye S. McClung,


Chase A. McCoy, Kaitlyn E. McKenery, Isabelle S. Merritt, Lexus R. Middleton, Shawna M. Miller, Xander P. Parsons, Cleotilde M. Perdew, Brody A. Ritchie,


Alexia G. Robinson, Kylah R. Ruff, Autumn E. Russell, Michael L. Shanholtz, Kristopher K. Sherman, Mercedes A. Shook, Tiffany A. Sites, Peyton S. Slider, Emily D. Smith, Halley T. Smith, Kelsey J. Smith, Charles D. Steele, Elisha G. Taylor, Madison E. Taylor, Gavin E. Tharp, Lilly E. Townshend, Veronica J. VanMeter,


Natalie N. Watson, Fallyn A. Watts, Leah K. White, Emmanuella J. Whitlock, Austin D. Williams, Jaclyn M. Yoder.


Ninth Grade:


Dakota L. Albright, Nathan B. Armentrout, Alivia C. Arthur, Keegan L. Bennett, Nicholas J. Bishop, Dillinger S. Bowers, Cassianna I. Claus, Ashlee K. Corwell,


Addison G. Cross, Aiden J. Cross, Luke A. Duncan, Reagan E. Dyson, Garrett T. Ferguson, Caden S. Grady, Felicity G. Grady, Tinsley L. Grove, Haley N. Guthrie,


Joshua M. Hershberger, Marissa N. House, Brooke J. Jacobs, Kirra E. Jenkins, Adela M. Kasecamp, Noah F. Kesner, Alexandria M. Klinestiver, Campbell R. Knight,


Kaitlyn M. Knotts, Alexia K. Kubin, Baylee R. Kuykendall, Giuliana A. Lancianese, Nathan W. Lange, Emma J. Larue, Arin N. Lease, Hallie B. Long, Mikenna H. Love,


Payton J. Mandell, Braylin R. McKenzie, Eva M. McLeod, Destiny F. Miller, Steven K. Niland, Isaiah T. Redman, Jacob H. Reeder, Breanna S. Riley, Jordan L. Roberson, Jayden A. Roby, Jaci H. Rowe, Emily M. Scott, Landyn D. Sell, Levi M. Sgaggero, Samuel L. Shanholtz, Hunter D. Shreve, Emily K. Sisler, Kolton D. Smouse, Timothy J. Umstead, Chloe E. Westfall, Brady J. Wilson, Allyson M. Young.


3.5 – 3.9 Grade Point Average


12th Grade:


Anthony J. Aguallo, Cameron G. Campbell, Hunter R. Carter, Jamie E. Curley-Clough, Julia M. Dougherty, Shelby L. Evans, Ethan D. Getz, Haylee N. Grimes, Kayenne R. Joy, Allison R. Kenney, Madison N. King, Noah J. Kiszka, Cody L. Monroe, Meaghan O. Nichols, Nathan D. Ortt, Justin R. Ratcliff, Andrew C. Rawlings,


Reese E. Robinette, Sadie J. Robosson, Levi C. Rohrbaugh, Ryan A. Savage, Darren C. Taylor, Robert L. Weaver, Jacob S. Wilkins, Carltara L. Williams.


11th Grade:


Derek M. Ackerman, Braden M. Aldridge, Zoe J. Atkinson, John M. Bittinger, Lucas N. Dalton, Raven A. Duvall, Krystin E. Evans, Tristan W. Fink, Xander M. Johnson,


Evan C. Keech, Cody S. Long, Carson P. Lowery, Brayden T. Lucas, Tage D. Malone, Annabelle C. Mitchell, Michelle L. Phillips, Kloey R. Robinette, Kenzie L. Rohrbaugh, Anthony C. Sanders, Jason S. Shugars, Hayden M. Stimmetz, William E. Toye, Emma K. White, Sierra L. Wigfield, Evan B. Wilson, Savanna L. Wilson.


10th Grade:


Gracie J. Alexander, Mia C. Bradshaw, Jayda C. Burns, Stone C. Cain, Peyton R. Clark, Bethany F. Clayton, Isabelle J. Dunn, Kenzie E. Fahey, Hunter M. Foley, Alison C. Golden, Dakota A. Hardy, Reagan E. Hoffman, Daniel T. Hyde, Carson W. Jewell, Iryll W. Jones, V, Roy R. Ketterman, Jr., Emily M. Lewis, Skylea A. Metz,


Madison D. Middleton, Landon J. Moorehead, Abigayle R. Olenchick, Sarah E. Patton, Delmer D. Pugh, Jr., Alexander L. Ratcliff, Lucas M. Ray, Jacob A. Reel, Jacob W. Roe, Patience N. Rose, Carolyn D. Schultz, Aiden M. Sensabaugh, Kyle D. Shumaker, Jaci M. Smith, Keyonia N. Twigg, Evan D. Warnick, Jasmyne K. Weaver.


9th Grade:


Isaac A. Abe, Cole M. Arnold, Logan Z. Athey, Abrianna L. Atkinson, Raequel E. Barnes, Zachary A. Barnhart, Lara M. Bittinger, James L. Broadwater, Kelsey E. Evans, Barrett R. Feaster, Jasey A. Flanagan, Isaac R. Haines, Ryan T. Harris, Christian L. Hayes, David I. Holsinger, Kendra V. Jenkins, Charles M. Kenney, Hannah E. Keplinger, Morgan D. Klapp, Payton M. Liller, Colby L. McBee, David M. Medina-Hawkins, Jacob W. Moreland, Jessa B. Moreland, Annalee E. Morgan, Alexis M. Morrill, Damien J. Ott, Noah G. Raines, Paul X. Reding, Jacob R. Rice, Angel N. Ridgel, Memphis G. Saville, Myriah N. Saville, Stephen E. Shambaugh, Robert A. Shirey, Logan M. Simpson, Chase R. Snyder, Tyson T. Spencer, Bradin M. Stevey, Alyvia D. Talley, Morgan E. Weimer, Shakira P. Whitacre.


3.0 – 3.49 Grade Point Average


12th Grade:


Eathon W. Bailey, Jacob M. Batchelor, James M. Bennett Jr., Molly E. Conner, Chance T. Flaskamp, Connor A. Parish.


11th Grade:


Dalton L. Adams, Leah M. Davis, Daisy B. Donelson, Mckenzie M. Fletcher, Ann M. Ford, Hunter L. Grimes, Haylee M. Hansrote, Cole A. Hiett, Nathaniel E. Howell,


Jonna S. Hughes, Elizabeth G. Layton, Riley P. Matheson, Colton S. McTaggart, Ellie M. Moreland, Katherine H. Parzych, Andrew T. Westfall.


10th Grade:


Colton L. Bowers, Emma P. Class, Dalton V. Dent, Jesse B. Hockaday, Evan M. Jones, Robert R. Ketterman, Mackenzie L. Long, Destiny N. Moxley, Austyn K. Pettner, Morgan C. Ritte, Jarred S. Roe, Bailey A. Sines, Cameron C. Steinmetz.


Ninth Grade:


John E. Anderson III, Caden L. Barb, Kamryn A. Broadwater, Makayla C. Crass, Dylan C. Custer, Kiersten Z. Getz, Brennan P. Gough, Kelly D. Johnston, Collin A. Lewis, Malakye L. Liller, Matthew A. Ray, Luke B. Robinette, Andrew T. Sager, Austin P. Shores,


Mathew E. Wagoner.