Emmy Stickley took home first place in Pole Vault, 100m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles and the 4x100 relay, while Kayla Willison finished first in Discus and Shot Put to lead the Golden Tornado girls to victory scoring a total of 124 points. The Keyser boys finished with a total of 80 points which was good enough for second place as Southern Garrett finished with 112 points to win the meet.

Girls Team Results

1.

Keyser

124

2.

East Hardy

77

3.

Pendleton County

24

4.

Union

22

5.

Tucker County

4

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

3.

10

Clarissa Ravenscroft

 

15.63a

Keyser

4.

10

Acutayvia Robinette

 

15.83a

Keyser

5.

9

Mya Purvis

 

15.92a

Keyser

6.

10

Marissa Guy

 

16.19a

Keyser

10.

9

Sierra Hester

 

17.98a PR

Keyser

  200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

3.

9

Mya Purvis

 

31.01a

Keyser

5.

10

Acutayvia Robinette

 

32.37a

Keyser

6.

10

Clarissa Ravenscroft

 

32.60a

Keyser

9.

10

Marissa Guy

 

34.32a

Keyser

13.

9

Sierra Hester

 

37.17a PR

Keyser

  400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.

9

Delta Wheeler

 

1:08.34a

Keyser

4.

10

India Grubbs

 

1:16.76a

Keyser

6.

9

Kyleigh Fazenbaker

 

1:18.72a

Keyser

7.

10

Marissa Guy

 

1:20.65a

Keyser

  800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.

11

Leann Baker

 

2:56.51a

Keyser

2.

11

Alyssa Strother

 

2:58.81a

Keyser

3.

10

Cortney Butts

 

3:06.90a

Keyser

4.

9

Paige Durr

 

3:20.61a

Keyser

5.

9

Kyleigh Fazenbaker

 

3:21.57a

Keyser

7.

9

Ricki Ferrell

 

3:37.41a

Keyser

  1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.

10

Cortney Butts

 

6:55.91a

Keyser

3.

9

Paige Durr

 

7:06.20a

Keyser

7.

9

Ricki Ferrell

 

8:07.86a PR

Keyser

  3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.

11

Alyssa Strother

 

14:37.03a

Keyser

2.

11

Leann Baker

 

15:04.68a

Keyser

  100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x

1.

12

Toni Stickley

 

19.25a

Keyser

4.

9

Mareena Clark

 

23.17a

Keyser

5.

9

Sarah Sions

 

23.83a

Keyser

6.

9

Virginia Breedlove

 

24.72a

Keyser

  300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x

1.

12

Toni Stickley

 

58.06a

Keyser

2.

9

Mareena Clark

 

1:01.31a

Keyser

3.

9

Virginia Breedlove

 

1:03.32a

Keyser

4.

9

Sarah Sions

 

1:05.59a

Keyser

  4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

1.

 

Delta Wheeler
Acutayvia Robinette
Toni Stickley
India Grubbs

 

57.68a

Keyser

  4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

1.

 

Delta Wheeler
Acutayvia Robinette
Mya Purvis
India Grubbs

 

2:02.15a

Keyser

  4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

1.

 

Delta Wheeler
Cortney Butts
Mareena Clark
India Grubbs

 

4:56.85a

Keyser

  4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

1.

 

Cortney Butts
Leann Baker
Alyssa Strother
Paige Durr

 

12:09.00a

Keyser

  4x102.5 Shuttle Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x

2.

 

Mya Purvis
Virginia Breedlove
Mareena Clark
Clarissa Ravenscroft

 

1:24.32a

Keyser

  Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x

1.

12

Kayla Willison

 

33-00.00

Keyser

7.

10

Katie Hardy

 

20-06.00

Keyser

8.

10

Autumn Heavener

 

18-08.00

Keyser

9.

10

Erin Smith

 

17-07.25

Keyser

10.

10

Sydney Howsare

 

17-01.75

Keyser

11.

10

Madyson Rayner

 

15-08.00

Keyser

12.

10

Caitlin Leatherman

 

15-00.50

Keyser

  Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x

1.

12

Kayla Willison

 

70-08

Keyser

5.

10

Madyson Rayner

 

46-00

Keyser

6.

10

Autumn Heavener

 

45-03

Keyser

7.

10

Katie Hardy

 

45-00

Keyser

8.

10

Sydney Howsare

 

42-06

Keyser

10.

10

Erin Smith

 

40-10

Keyser

11.

10

Caitlin Leatherman

 

38-09 PR

Keyser

  High Jump  Varsity - Finals x  

10

Clarissa Ravenscroft

 

NH

Keyser

  Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals x

1.

12

Toni Stickley

 

6-00.00

Keyser

 

9

Sierra Hester

 

NH

Keyser

  Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x

6.

9

Virginia Breedlove

 

9-10.50

Keyser

7.

10

Marissa Guy

 

9-04.00

Keyser

 

9

Sierra Hester

 

ND

Keyser

Boys Team Results

1.

Southern Garrett Co

112

2.

Keyser

80

3.

East Hardy

55

4.

Pendleton County

19

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

8.

9

Gavin Root

 

13.34a

Keyser

9.

9

Draetius Allen

 

13.49a

Keyser

10.

11

Marquise Washington

 

13.53a

Keyser

12.

10

Brendan Pattison

 

13.69a SR

Keyser

14.

11

Sylas Watts

 

13.83a

Keyser

16.

10

Jacob Welch

 

14.02a PR

Keyser

18.

10

Jacob Smith

 

14.50a

Keyser

19.

11

Jason Robles

 

14.92a

Keyser

20.

10

Levi McCleary

 

15.20a

Keyser

  200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

6.

9

Gavin Root

 

27.68a

Keyser

7.

10

Jacob Smith

 

27.69a

Keyser

9.

11

Sylas Watts

 

28.27a

Keyser

12.

10

Jacob Welch

 

29.34a

Keyser

15.

10

Levi McCleary

 

31.31a

Keyser

  400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.

10

John Del Signore

 

58.45a

Keyser

5.

12

Jonathan Corle

 

1:02.06a

Keyser

6.

11

Jacob Biser

 

1:02.17a

Keyser

17.

10

Levi McCleary

 

1:10.91a PR

Keyser

  800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

6.

11

Jacob Biser

 

2:27.01a

Keyser

8.

9

Noah Sprouse

 

2:37.72a

Keyser

  1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

7.

9

Hyuma Kori

 

5:30.18a

Keyser

9.

10

Philip Biser

 

5:36.60a

Keyser

15.

9

Noah Sprouse

 

6:04.86a

Keyser

18.

9

Joshua Wheeler

 

6:28.65a

Keyser

  3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

4.

9

Hyuma Kori

 

11:52.61a

Keyser

5.

10

Philip Biser

 

12:05.18a

Keyser

10.

9

Joshua Wheeler

 

14:14.01a

Keyser

  110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x

1.

11

Reggie Redman

 

16.43a

Keyser

6.

11

Jason Robles

 

21.86a

Keyser

  300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x

1.

11

Reggie Redman

 

44.35a

Keyser

  4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

2.

 

Elijah Fagan
Christian Ravenscroft
Gavin Root
Jacob Smith

 

50.20a

Keyser

  4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x    

Elijah Fagan
Brendan Pattison
Hunter High
Jacob Smith

 

DQ

Keyser

  4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

1.

 

Connor DelSignore
Reggie Redman
Christian Ravenscroft
Jacob Biser

 

3:48.72a

Keyser

  4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

1.

 

Jacob Biser
Philip Biser
Connor DelSignore
Jonathan Corle

 

9:56.56a

Keyser

  4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x

2.

 

Gavin Root
Brendan Pattison
Jason Robles
Jacob Welch

 

1:12.95a

Keyser

  Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x

1.

12

Steven White

 

42-06.50

Keyser

2.

11

Sylas Watts

 

38-10.50 PR

Keyser

5.

12

Shayden Daugherty

 

36-00.00

Keyser

7.

10

DJ Cochran

 

34-04.00

Keyser

11.

9

Draetius Allen

 

32-09.00

Keyser

12.

11

Kaden Garland

 

32-00.00

Keyser

13.

11

Caleb Welch

 

31-09.00

Keyser

16.

11

Kyle Breedlove

 

29-00.00

Keyser

23.

12

Patrick McClintock

 

25-09.50

Keyser

27.

10

Adam Iser

 

21-11.00

Keyser

  Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x

1.

12

Shayden Daugherty

 

123-00

Keyser

2.

12

Steven White

 

114-09

Keyser

3.

10

DJ Cochran

 

107-00 PR

Keyser

9.

9

Draetius Allen

 

83-03

Keyser

11.

11

Kyle Breedlove

 

82-08

Keyser

15.

12

Patrick McClintock

 

72-09

Keyser

16.

11

Caleb Welch

 

71-08

Keyser

18.

10

Adam Iser

 

69-03 PR

Keyser

19.

11

Kaden Garland

 

67-02

Keyser

  High Jump  Varsity - Finals x

2.

11

Reggie Redman

 

5-06.00

Keyser

  Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals x

2.

10

Brendan Pattison

 

9-00.00

Keyser

4.

10

Jacob Welch

 

8-00.00

Keyser

6.

9

Noah Sprouse

 

7-00.00 PR

Keyser

 

10

Hunter High

 

NH

Keyser

 

12

Tanner Staggs

 

NH

Keyser

  Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x

2.

10

John Del Signore

 

17-08.00

Keyser

8.

10

Levi McCleary

 

10-09.75 PR

Keyser

9.

11

Sylas Watts

 

10-00.25 PR

Keyser