KEYSER - The Mineral County Technical Center held its 2017 commencement Friday, June 2, in the Church-McKee Arts Center.

KEYSER - The Mineral County Technical Center held its 2017 commencement Friday, June 2, in the Church-McKee Arts Center.
Students from Keyser and Frankfort high schools, in addition to those in the adult education classes, were presented with their diplomas and certificates in programs ranging from agriculture to nursing and more.
Tech Center principal Lois Spencer presided over the ceremonies and presented special awards to the students.
Logan Staggs led the Pledge of Allegiance, Jennifer Hershberger gave the address, and Naomi Bane made closing remarks.
Students graduating included:
AGRICULTURE, FOOD AND NATURAL RESOURCES
Agribusiness Systems: Naomi Elizabeth Bane, Ekaterina Elizabeth Conrad, Samuel Franklin Readd, Macrae Robert Warner
Animal Science Systems: Abbey Elizabeth Amoroso,  Dana Marie Bamburg, Amanda Dawn Blizzard, Kourtney Marie Browning, Ekaterina Elizabeth Conrad, Autumn Lynn Cornachia, Ellison Michael Courtney, Elizabeth Skye Ferguson, Skylar Paige Fields,  Andrew Wade Iser, Abigail Kathleen Johnson, Samuel Franklin Readd and Taylor Paige Swick.    
Natural Resources Management: Jonah Matthew Bean, Dana Marie Bamburg, Autumn Lynn Cornachia, Darren Eugene Eyler Jr., Eric Eugene Helmstetter, Abigail Kathleen Johnson, Trenton Michael Morgan, Allison Michelle Rutherford, Mariah Dawn Saville and Taylor Paige Swick.
Plant Systems: Naomi Elizabeth Bane, Jonah Matthew Bean, Skylar Paige Fields, Andrew Wade Iser,  Abigail Kathleen Johnson, Mariah Dawn Saville, Taylor Paige Swick and Macrae Robert Warner.
POWER, STRUCTURAL & TECH SYSTEMS
Kayla Jo Biddle, Autumn Lynn Cornachia, Samuel Franklin Read and Dakota Scott Smith.    
ARCHITECTURE & CONSTRUCTION
Carpentry: Brycen Lee Abernathy, Jonah Matthew Bean, Mark-Anthony Dale Clark, Robert Allen Conner IV, Michael Delane Davis, Darren Eugene Eyler Jr., Cody Allen Hebb, Logan McKenzie Kitzmiller, Gregory Alexander Michael, Clarence James Paugh,  Jesse Eli Smith, Hannah Marie Spurling and Wesley Wayne Thompson.
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT & ADMINISTRATION
Accounting/Finance: Haley Elaine Geiger,  Makenna Dayne Layman, and Nicholas Robert Miller.
Marketing Management: Jonathan Lee Gillespie, Jennifer Renae Hershberger, Brittany Dawn Kesner, Brian Wayne Padgett and  Kendra Leann Redman.
HEALTH SCIENCE THERAPEUTIC SERVICES Caitlin Marie Ackerman, Sarah Elizabeth Adams, Cassidy Lynn Aldridge, Abbey Elizabeth Amoroso, Naomi Elizabeth Bane, Camryn Paige Barrick, Maranda Brooke Belles,                          Jacob Riley Biser, Jonathan Micaiah Biser,  Paige Marie Borror, Destiney Nicole Bridges, Justin David Burgess, Grace Ellisabeth Burgess, Jenna Leigh Coffman, Seth Alexander Coleman, Kayla Marie Cooper, Leah Renae Corbin, Shannon Leneigh Cosner, Shawn Nathaniel Cox, Keana Dale Cozatt, Jordyn Nicole Custer, Shawn Steven Dixon, Taylar Jamison Duvall, Matthew William Ellifritz, Alyvea Lexus Fields, Donald Tyler Ford, Maleik Jamal Garland,, Lindsay Blair Greaser, Darian Brooke Green, Alyssa Renee Hansrote, Alyssa Lee Hudson, Hannah Elaine Imes, Jacie Mischelle Imperio, Erica Lauren Johnson, Bethany Brooke Jones, Tori Brooke Kane, Emma Karoline Keech, Jenna Marie Keller, , Brielle Brooke Kunis, Mikah Danae Landis, Preston Thomas Leatherman, Andrew Christopher Liller, Matthew Anthony Liller, Ivy Rhiannon Lloyd, Derrick James Loar, Joanna Elizabeth Long, Gabrielle Hannah Lord, Kylie Nell Malone,  Amanda Nichole Mills, Kelsey Nichole O’Haver, William Benjamin O’Haver, Jenna Marie Pase, Courtney Shay Piercy,  Jurnee Brianne Price, La’Ante Niccole Redman, Andrea Brooke Reeder,  Lyza LeAnn Riggleman, Kelsie Nikole Savage, Kali Storm Schoenadel, Brianna Marie Shears, Sarah Lynn Smith, Caden James  Staggers,      Khara Ann Teets, Garett Jamison Weaver, Taylor Fabrice White, Jocelyn Haylee Wilkins and Johnathan Weldon Yoder.
HOSPITALITY & TOURISM/PROSTART
Terrell Thomas Bush, Nathaniel Christopher Hines, Taylor Marie Nash, Jordan Leann Shugars,  Carlie Darlena Strickland, Colton Andrew Taylor, Erica Lucinda Aletta Sue Taylor, Fernando Jesus Torres and Katrina Starr Winkler.
MANUFACTURING
Machine Tool Technology: Hunter Ray Lewis, Gage William Miller and Jason Lee Tasker II.    
Welding: Noah Scott Abe,  Brian Edward Beeseck, Reuben Isaiah Cottrill, Sheldon Blake Dantzic, Owin Thain Foreman, Christopher Devin Gentry, Jeremiah Steven Kennell, Alex Jordan Martin, Gage Matthew McGann , Noah James Mitchell, Trenton Michael Morgan, Brandon Matthew Ortt, Michael Christopher Porter, Dillyn Clayton Reeves, Philip Earl Rohrbaugh, Lucas Paul Sites, Dakota Scott Smith, Matthew Frederick Stewart, Dylan Edward Thorne, Jacob Dillon Wagoner and Sullivan Christan Watts,                 
SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING & MATHEMATICS
Project Lead the Way/Engineering:  Macaela Ann Barnett, Kameron Matthew Bolinger, Branson Lee Catlett, Nathaniel Austin Charlton, Thomas Franklin Clark III,  Andrew Joseph Crist, Hunter James Dennison, Emma Pearl Dorsey,  Sean Edgar Douthitt, Matthew Rainystorm Eversole, Franklin Henry Fitch, Garrett Michael Grose, Owen Alexander Litten, William Luke Mayhew,        Ethan Julio Messer, Gregory Alexander Michael, Austin Samuel Myers, Hugo Alberto Perez,  Dylan Michael Phillips, Andrea Rae Queen, Joshua Dean Richmond, Zachary Nathaniel Shreve, Jacob Christopher Stanislawczyk,       Alyssa Ann Taylor, Josiah Ashford Terrell, Chantitanut Aom Theematananu, Hunter Lane Witt.
TRANSPORTATION, DISTRIBUTION & LOGISTICS
Automotive Technology: Stephan Antonio Atkinson, Joshua Lee Bishop, Brandon Wilson Bittinger, Brian Kevin Hamilton, Samuel Franklin Readd, Derrick Scott Reeves, Caleb Paul Rodeheaver, Andrew William Vandergrift.
COLLISION REPAIR TECHNOLOGY
Earl Scott Harris II, Wilson Charles Riggleman II, Gary Wayne Trail III, Steven Ray Woodal.
COMPUTER REPAIR SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY
Camden Edward Smith.
ADULT EDUCATION
 Benjamin T. Cary, Quinton A. Conner, Daniel P. Frankenberry                                Alicia R. Jackson, Tiffany R. Kennan, Jenaya B. Kesner, Sean M. McCarty, Grace C. McDowell,  Clayton T. Perry, Rebecca L. Rhodes,  Bradley J. Simmons.